Southwest YMCA Fitness and Swim Schedule

Primary tabs

Print Schedule
Sunday 25
Time Class Name Room Category
9:30 AM to 11:00 AM Lap Swim Lap Swimming
11:00 AM Open Swim
Self Led
Lap Pool Water Exercise
11:00 AM to 1:00 PM Lap Swim Three Lanes
Self Led
Lap Pool Lap Swimming
12:00 PM Open Swim
Self Led
Lap Pool Water Exercise
1:00 PM Open Swim
Self Led
Lap Pool Water Exercise
1:00 PM Lap Swim Two Lanes
Self Led
Lap Pool Lap Swimming
2:00 PM Open Swim
Self Led
Lap Pool Water Exercise
2:00 PM Lap Swim Two Lanes
Self Led
Lap Pool Lap Swimming
3:00 PM Open Swim
Self Led
Lap Pool Water Exercise
3:00 PM Lap Swim Two Lanes
Self Led
Lap Pool Lap Swimming
Monday 26
Time Class Name Room Category
5:00 AM to 7:30 AM Lap Swim
Self Led
Lap Pool Lap Swimming
5:30 AM Les Mills BodyPump
Helayn Storch
North Gym Strength and Cardio
7:30 AM Shallow Water Aerobics
Bobbie Shupe
Lap Pool Water Exercise
8:15 AM Refine and Align
Julie Hill
Studio 2 Yoga
8:15 AM to 9:00 AM Lap Swim Three Lanes
Self Led
Lap Pool Lap Swimming
8:15 AM Open Swim
Self Led
Lap Pool Water Exercise
8:30 AM HITT FIT 1
Angela Gordon
North Gym Interval Training
8:30 AM Cycling
Aela Agyei
Spin Studio Cycling
9:00 AM Shallow Water Aerobics
Phyllis Currans
Lap Pool Water Exercise
9:30 AM Les Mills BodyPump
Kristy Rapacki
North Gym Strength and Cardio
9:30 AM Mat Pilates
Libby Barrett / Ashley
Studio 2 Pilates
9:30 AM Nia
Sandy Mighell
Studio 1 Dance
10:00 AM Lap Swim Two Lanes
Self Led
Lap Pool Lap Swimming
10:45 AM SilverSneakers Circuit
Libby B.
North Gym Good for Seniors
11:00 AM Shallow Water Aerobics
Natalie Mashburn
Lap Pool Water Exercise
11:45 AM Restorative Yoga
Julie Hill
Studio 2 Yoga
12:00 PM Cycling
Stephanie K and Libby
Spin Studio Cycling
12:00 PM Lap Swim
Self Led
Lap Pool Lap Swimming
12:00 PM Water Walking
Self Led
Lap Pool Water Exercise
1:00 PM Water Aerobics
Natalie Mashburn
Lap Pool Water Exercise
1:00 PM Lap Swim One Lane
Self Led
Lap Pool Lap Swimming
2:00 PM Open Swim
Self Led
Lap Pool Water Exercise
2:00 PM Lap Swim Three Lanes
Self Led
Lap Pool Lap Swimming
3:00 PM Open Swim
Self Led
Lap Pool Water Exercise
3:00 PM Lap Swim Three Lanes Lap Swimming
4:45 PM Total Body Conditioning
Sue Scovel
Studio 2 Good for Seniors
5:30 PM Les Mills BodyPump
Rachel Jones / Diana
North Gym Strength and Cardio
5:45 PM Mat Pilates
Stephanie S
Studio 2 Pilates
6:35 PM Les Mills CXWORX
Rachel Jones
North Gym Strength Training
6:45 PM Aquacise
Dawn Shierling-Harder
Lap Pool Water Exercise
7:00 PM Lap Swim Two Lanes
Self Led
Lap Pool Lap Swimming
7:30 PM Open Swim
Self Led
Lap Pool Water Exercise
9:00 PM Lap Swim
Self Led
Lap Pool Lap Swimming
Tuesday 27
Time Class Name Room Category
5:00 AM to 7:30 AM Lap Swim
Self Led
Lap Pool Lap Swimming
5:30 AM willPower and Grace
Sarah Gorner
North Gym Strength and Cardio
6:00 AM Cycling
Rachel Jones
Spin Studio Cycling
7:30 AM Shallow Water Aerobics
Bobbie Shupe
Lap Pool Water Exercise
8:15 AM Hatha Yoga
Donna Macauley
Studio 2 Yoga
8:15 AM to 9:00 AM Lap Swim Three Lanes
Self Led
Lap Pool Lap Swimming
8:15 AM Open Swim
Self Led
Lap Pool Water Exercise
8:15 AM Lap Swim Two Lanes
Self Led
Lap Pool Lap Swimming
8:15 AM to 10:00 AM Lap Swim Two Lanes Lap Swimming
8:30 AM Butts and Guts
Angela Gordon
North Gym Strength and Cardio
9:00 AM Open Swim
Self Led
Lap Pool Water Exercise
9:00 AM Lap Swim Two Lanes
Self Led
Lap Pool Lap Swimming
9:00 AM to 9:45 AM Bar-less Barre
Krysti and Libby
Studio 1 Strength and Cardio
9:30 AM Cycling
Vanessa McKay
Spin Studio Cycling
9:35 AM Zumba Gold
Jill Robinson
North Gym Dance
10:00 AM Lap Swim Two Lanes
Self Led
Lap Pool Lap Swimming
10:45 AM SilverSneakers Classic
Kim Frederking
North Gym Good for Seniors
12:00 PM HIIT FIT 2
Kim Frederking
North Gym Interval Training
12:00 PM Digital Adventure
Self Led
Spin Studio Cycling
12:00 PM Lap Swim
Self Led
Lap Pool Lap Swimming
12:00 PM Water Walking
Self Led
Lap Pool Water Exercise
12:30 PM Moving for Better Balance
Jack Messner
Studio 1 Good for Seniors
1:00 PM Lap Swim Two Lanes
Self Led
Lap Pool Lap Swimming
1:00 PM Open Swim
Self Led
Lap Pool Water Exercise
1:00 PM to 2:00 PM Open Swim Open
2:00 PM Open Swim
Self Led
Lap Pool Water Exercise
2:00 PM Lap Swim Three Lanes
Self Led
Lap Pool Lap Swimming
3:00 PM Open Swim
Self Led
Lap Pool Water Exercise
3:00 PM Lap Swim Three Lanes Lap Swimming
4:00 PM Adult Tap Studio 2 Dance
5:00 PM to 5:40 PM Family Yoga
Ashley Shannon
Studio 2 Yoga
5:30 PM Kickboxing
Dawn Howard
North Gym Cardio
5:45 PM to 7:00 PM Flow Yoga
Vince A.
Studio 2 Yoga
6:30 PM HIIT FIT 1
Donya Powell
North Gym Interval Training
7:00 PM Open Swim
Self Led
Lap Pool Water Exercise
7:30 PM to 9:00 PM Lap Swim Two Lanes
Self Led
Lap Pool Lap Swimming
9:00 PM Lap Swim
Self Led
Lap Pool Lap Swimming
11:00 PM Water Strength and Endurance
Colleen Cool
Lap Pool Water Exercise
Wednesday 28
Time Class Name Room Category
5:00 AM to 7:30 AM Lap Swim
Self Led
Lap Pool Lap Swimming
5:30 AM Les Mills BodyPump
Rachel Jones
North Gym Strength and Cardio
7:30 AM Shallow Water Aerobics
Bobbie Shupe
Lap Pool Water Exercise
8:00 AM Cardio Sculpt
Dawn Howard
North Gym Strength and Cardio
8:15 AM Vinyassa Yoga
Julie Hill
Studio 2 Yoga
8:15 AM Shallow Water Aerobics
Cathy Pickup
Lap Pool Water Exercise
8:30 AM willPower and Grace
Kelly King
Studio 1 Strength and Cardio
8:30 AM Cycling
Stephanie S
Cycling Studio Cycling
9:00 AM Shallow Water Aerobics
Phyllis Currans
Lap Pool Water Exercise
9:30 AM Mat Pilates
Libby Barrett / Ashley
Studio 2 Pilates
9:30 AM Nia
Sandy Mighell
Studio 1 Dance
9:30 AM Les Mills BodyPump
Kristy Rapacki
North Gym Strength and Cardio
10:00 AM Lap Swim Two Lanes
Self Led
Lap Pool Lap Swimming
10:45 AM SilverSneakers Circuit
Aela Agyei
North Gym Good for Seniors
10:45 AM Gentle Flow Yoga
Libby Barrett
Studio 2 Yoga
11:00 AM Shallow Water Aerobics
Natalie Mashburn
Lap Pool Water Exercise
12:00 PM Digital Adventure
Self Led
Spin Studio Cycling
12:00 PM SilverSneakers Yoga
Libby Barrett
Studio 1 Good for Seniors
12:00 PM Lap Swim
Self Led
Lap Pool Lap Swimming
12:00 PM Water Walking
Self Led
Lap Pool Water Exercise
1:00 PM Water Strength and Endurance
Natalie Mashburn
Lap Pool Water Exercise
1:00 PM Lap Swim One Lane
Self Led
Lap Pool Lap Swimming
2:00 PM Open Swim
Self Led
Lap Pool Water Exercise
2:00 PM Lap Swim Three Lanes
Self Led
Lap Pool Lap Swimming
3:00 PM Open Swim
Self Led
Lap Pool Water Exercise
3:00 PM Lap Swim Three Lanes Lap Swimming
5:30 PM Les Mills BodyPump
Rachel Jones / Diana
North Gym Strength and Cardio
5:45 PM Mat Pilates
Stephanie S
Studio 2 Pilates
5:45 PM Cycling
Katy Larson
Spin Studio Cycling
7:00 PM Open Swim
Self Led
Lap Pool Water Exercise
7:00 PM Lap Swim Two Lanes
Self Led
Lap Pool Lap Swimming
9:00 PM Lap Swim
Self Led
Lap Pool Lap Swimming
Thursday 29
Time Class Name Room Category
5:00 AM to 7:30 AM Lap Swim
Self Led
Lap Pool Lap Swimming
5:30 AM Step and Core
Sarah Gorner
North Gym Strength and Cardio
6:00 AM Cycling
Rachel Jones
Spin Studio Cycling
7:30 AM Shallow Water Aerobics
Bobbie Shupe
Lap Pool Water Exercise
8:15 AM Refine and Align
Julie Hill
Studio 2 Yoga
8:15 AM to 9:00 AM Lap Swim Three Lanes
Self Led
Lap Pool Lap Swimming
8:15 AM Open Swim
Self Led
Lap Pool Water Exercise
8:15 AM Lap Swim Two Lanes
Self Led
Lap Pool Lap Swimming
8:15 AM to 10:00 AM Lap Swim Two Lanes Lap Swimming
8:30 AM HIIT FIT 2
Jon Andersen
North Gym Interval Training
9:00 AM Open Swim
Self Led
Lap Pool Water Exercise
9:00 AM Lap Swim Two Lanes
Self Led
Lap Pool Lap Swimming
9:00 AM to 9:45 AM Bar-less Barre
Krysti and Libby
Studio 1 Strength and Cardio
9:30 AM Cycling
Jon Andersen / Vanessa
Spin Studio Cycling
10:00 AM Tai Chi
Jack Messner
Studio 1 Misc.
10:00 AM Lap Swim Two Lanes
Self Led
Lap Pool Lap Swimming
10:45 AM SilverSneakers Classic
Jon Andersen
North Gym Good for Seniors
11:00 AM Water Zumba
Kristin Farnsworth
Lap Pool Water Exercise
12:00 PM Digital Adventure
Self Led
Spin Studio Cycling
12:00 PM Lap Swim
Self Led
Lap Pool Lap Swimming
12:00 PM Water Walking
Self Led
Lap Pool Water Exercise
1:00 PM Lap Swim Two Lanes
Self Led
Lap Pool Lap Swimming
1:00 PM Open Swim
Self Led
Lap Pool Water Exercise
1:00 PM to 2:00 PM Open Swim Open
1:55 PM Zumba Fitness
Kristin Farnsworth
North Gym Dance
2:00 PM Open Swim
Self Led
Lap Pool Water Exercise
2:00 PM Lap Swim Three Lanes
Self Led
Lap Pool Lap Swimming
3:00 PM Open Swim
Self Led
Lap Pool Water Exercise
3:00 PM Lap Swim Three Lanes Lap Swimming
5:30 PM Kickboxing
Dawn Howard
North Gym Cardio
5:45 PM to 7:00 PM Flow Yoga
Vince A.
Studio 2 Yoga
7:00 PM Open Swim
Self Led
Lap Pool Water Exercise
7:30 PM to 9:00 PM Lap Swim Two Lanes
Self Led
Lap Pool Lap Swimming
9:00 PM Lap Swim
Self Led
Lap Pool Lap Swimming
Friday 30
Time Class Name Room Category
5:00 AM to 7:30 AM Lap Swim
Self Led
Lap Pool Lap Swimming
5:30 AM Les Mills Combo
Rachel Jones
North Gym Strength and Cardio
7:30 AM Shallow Water Aerobics
Bobbie Shupe
Lap Pool Water Exercise
8:00 AM Adult Tap Studio 1 Dance
8:15 AM Hatha Yoga
Erin / Amy Sprys
Studio 2 Yoga
8:15 AM Shallow Water Aerobics
Cathy Pickup
Lap Pool Water Exercise
8:30 AM HIIT FIT 1
Angela Gordon
North Gym Interval Training
9:00 AM Shallow Water Aerobics
Phyllis Currans
Lap Pool Water Exercise
9:00 AM Water Walking
Self Led
Lap Pool Water Exercise
9:30 AM Les Mills BodyPump
Kristy Rapacki
North Gym Strength and Cardio
10:00 AM willPower and Grace
Kelly King
Studio 1 Strength and Cardio
10:00 AM Mat Pilates
Kristyn
Studio 2 Pilates
10:00 AM Lap Swim Two Lanes
Self Led
Lap Pool Lap Swimming
10:45 AM SilverSneakers Classic
Aela Agyei
North Gym Good for Seniors
11:00 AM Shallow Water Aerobics
Alexandra Sietz
Lap Pool Water Exercise
11:15 AM to 12:15 PM Vinyassa Yoga
April Berg
Studio 1 Yoga
12:00 PM Lap Swim
Self Led
Lap Pool Lap Swimming
12:00 PM Water Walking
Self Led
Lap Pool Water Exercise
12:30 PM Moving for Better Balance
Jack Messner
Studio 1 Good for Seniors
1:00 PM Water Aerobics
Natalie Mashburn
Lap Pool Water Exercise
1:00 PM Lap Swim One Lane
Self Led
Lap Pool Lap Swimming
2:00 PM Open Swim
Self Led
Lap Pool Water Exercise
2:00 PM Lap Swim Three Lanes
Self Led
Lap Pool Lap Swimming
3:00 PM Open Swim
Self Led
Lap Pool Water Exercise
3:00 PM Lap Swim Three Lanes Lap Swimming
4:00 PM Open Swim
Self Led
Lap Pool Water Exercise
4:00 PM Lap Swim Two Lanes
Self Led
Lap Pool Lap Swimming
5:00 PM Lap Swim Two Lanes
Self Led
Lap Pool Lap Swimming
6:00 PM Open Swim
Self Led
Lap Pool Water Exercise
6:00 PM Lap Swim Two Lanes
Self Led
Lap Pool Lap Swimming
7:00 PM Open Swim
Self Led
Lap Pool Water Exercise
7:00 PM Lap Swim Two Lanes
Self Led
Lap Pool Lap Swimming
8:00 PM to 8:30 PM Lap Swim Four Lanes
Self Led
Lap Pool Lap Swimming
Saturday 1
Time Class Name Room Category
6:30 AM to 7:50 AM Lap Swim
Self Led
Lap Pool Lap Swimming
8:15 AM Cycling
Ference Gyulafia
Spin Studio Cycling
8:15 AM Hatha Yoga
Erin / Amy Sprys
Studio 2 Yoga
8:15 AM Shallow Water Aerobics
Natalie Mashburn
Lap Pool Water Exercise
9:00 AM Les Mills BodyPump
Rachel Jones
North Gym Strength and Cardio
9:00 AM Nia
Robin List
Studio 1 Dance
9:30 AM Yoga Studio 2 Yoga
10:00 AM Les Mills CXWORX
Rachel Jones
North Gym Strength Training
10:00 AM Lap Swim Two Lanes
Self Led
Lap Pool Lap Swimming
12:00 PM Lap Swim
Self Led
Lap Pool Lap Swimming
1:00 PM Open Swim
Self Led
Lap Pool Water Exercise
1:00 PM Lap Swim One Lane
Self Led
Lap Pool Lap Swimming
2:00 PM Open Swim
Self Led
Lap Pool Water Exercise
2:00 PM Lap Swim One Lane
Self Led
Lap Pool Lap Swimming
3:00 PM Open Swim
Self Led
Lap Pool Water Exercise
3:00 PM Lap Swim One Lane
Self Led
Lap Pool Lap Swimming
4:00 PM Open Swim
Self Led
Lap Pool Water Exercise
4:00 PM Lap Swim Three Lanes
Self Led
Lap Pool Lap Swimming
5:00 PM to 5:30 PM Open Swim
Self Led
Lap Pool Water Exercise
5:30 PM Lap Swim
Self Led
Lap Pool Lap Swimming
6:30 PM Lap Swim
Self Led
Lap Pool Lap Swimming