Downtown Denver YMCA Fitness and Swim Schedule

Primary tabs

Print Schedule
Sunday 23
Time Class Name Room Category
10:30 AM Yoga
Nicole H. Downtown
16th St. Studio Yoga
11:30 AM Restorative Yoga
Nicole
16th Street Studio Yoga
4:00 PM Yoga
Christine Downtown
16th Street Studio Yoga
Monday 24
Time Class Name Room Category
5:45 AM Cycling
Claire
Cycling Studio Cycling
6:00 AM to 7:00 AM Body Shred
Tami
Lincoln Studio Cardio
8:30 AM to 9:30 AM Zumba Gold
Marina
Lincoln Studio Dance
9:30 AM to 10:30 AM SilverSneakers Yoga Stretch
Stacey Lynn
Lincoln Studio Yoga
11:30 AM to 12:30 PM Power Hour
Traci
Lincoln Studio Cardio
11:30 AM Indoor Cycling
Cindy
Cycling Studio Cycling
12:00 PM to 1:00 PM Yoga for Athletes
Susan
16th St. Studio Yoga
12:30 PM to 1:15 PM Body Shred
Traci
Lincoln Studio Cardio
1:00 PM Belly Burn and Back and Balance
Susan
16th Street Studio Strength and Cardio
5:00 PM to 5:30 PM Foam Roller
Terry Downtown
16th St. Studio Cardio
5:30 PM to 6:30 PM Power Pump
Paul Downtown
Lincoln Studio Cardio
5:30 PM to 6:30 PM Warrior Yoga
Christine Downtown
16th St. Studio Yoga
5:30 PM Cycling
Sunny Downtown
Cycling Studio Cycling
6:30 PM to 7:30 PM Boot Camp
Christina Downtown
Gym Strength and Cardio
Tuesday 25
Time Class Name Room Category
6:00 AM to 7:00 PM Step
Clarissa Downtown
Lincoln Studio Cardio
7:00 AM to 8:00 AM Yoga
Adam
16th St. Studio Yoga
10:00 AM to 11:00 AM SilverSneakers Classic
Stacey Lynn
Lincoln Studio Good for Seniors
11:30 AM Cycling
Andrew Downtown
Cycling Studio Cycling
11:30 AM HIIT High Intensity Interval Training
Mary T Downtown
Lincoln Studio Interval Training
12:00 PM Sports Conditioning
Lamar Downtown
Gymnasium Strength and Cardio
12:30 PM willPower and Grace
Kellie Downtown
Lincoln Studio Misc.
12:30 PM Hatha Yoga
Terry Downtown
16th St. Studio Yoga
5:30 PM Les Mills Body Pump
Michael A Downtown
Lincoln Studio Strength and Cardio
5:30 PM Qigong Yoga
Pam Downtown
16th St. Studio Yoga
6:30 PM to 7:00 PM Core Blast
Michael A Downtown
Lincoln Studio Strength Training
Wednesday 26
Time Class Name Room Category
5:45 AM Cycling
Claire
Cycling Studio Cycling
6:00 AM to 7:00 AM Step
Tami P. Downtown
Lincoln Studio Cardio
9:30 AM to 10:30 AM SilverSneakers Yoga Stretch
Stacey Lynn
Lincoln Studio Yoga
11:30 AM Tighter Assets
Nick D Downtown
Lincoln Studio Strength and Cardio
11:30 AM Indoor Cycling
Cindy
Cycling Studio Cycling
11:30 AM YogaLates
Susan S. Downtown
16th Street Studio Yoga
12:30 PM Sun Salutations
Susan S Downtown
Lincoln Studio Yoga
12:30 PM to 2:00 PM Parkinsons Wellness
Liz / Claire Downtown
16th Street Studio Misc.
5:30 PM Vinyasa Flow
Nicole H. Downtown
16th Street Studio Yoga
5:30 PM HIIT High Intensity Interval Training
Christina T. Downtown
Gym Interval Training
6:00 PM to 6:30 PM Core Blast
Megan
Lincoln Studio Strength and Cardio
6:30 PM Core Blast
Michael A Downtown
Lincoln Studio Strength and Cardio
6:30 PM Restorative Yoga
Nicole H. Downtown
16th Street Studio Yoga
Thursday 27
Time Class Name Room Category
5:45 AM to 6:30 AM Cycling
Christina Downtown
Cycling Studio Cycling
6:00 AM Total Body Tone
Clarissa Delhotal
Lincoln Studio Strength and Cardio
7:00 AM to 8:00 AM Yoga
Adam
16th St. Studio Yoga
9:30 AM SilverSneakers Classic
Sunny
Lincoln Studio Good for Seniors
10:30 AM Pilates on the Ball
Stacey L. Downtown
16th Street Studio Pilates
11:30 AM Hip Hop Dance
Princess W. Downtown
Lincoln Studio Dance
12:00 PM Core Sculpt and Tone
Nick D. Downtown
16th Street Studio Strength and Cardio
12:15 PM Sports Conditioning
Lamar S. Downtown
Gym Strength and Cardio
12:30 PM Body Blast
Mary T Downtown
Lincoln Studio Strength and Cardio
5:30 PM Zumba
Alex
Lincoln Studio Dance
5:30 PM Yoga
Nicole H. Downtown
16th Street Studio Yoga
6:30 PM Restorative Yoga
Nicole H. Downtown
16th Street Studio Yoga
Friday 28
Time Class Name Room Category
5:45 AM Cycling
Sue Ann
Cycling Studio Cycling
6:00 AM to 7:00 AM Friday Mix
Clarissa Downtown
Lincoln Studio Strength and Cardio
10:00 AM Stretch and Tone
Nick D Southwest
16th Street Studio Strength and Cardio
11:30 AM Zumba
Nic M Downtown
Lincoln Studio Dance
11:30 AM to 12:00 PM Abs in 30 Minutes
Megan R Downtown
16th Street Studio Strength and Cardio
12:00 PM Challenge Yoga
Susan S Downtown
16th Street Studio Yoga
12:30 PM Power Pump
Alex
Lincoln Studio Strength and Cardio
1:00 PM Yoga
Susan S Downtown
16th Street Studio Yoga
5:30 PM Yoga
Beth
16th Street Studio Yoga
Saturday 29
Time Class Name Room Category
8:00 AM Cycling
Claire / Sue Ann
Cycling Studio Cycling
9:30 AM Step and Sculpt
Tami P. Downtown
Lincoln Studio Strength and Cardio
10:00 AM Yoga
Nicole H. Downtown
16th Street Studio Yoga
11:30 AM Yoga Sculpt
Nicole Hoperil
16th Street Studio Yoga