Arvada YMCA Fitness and Swim Schedule

Primary tabs

Print Schedule

Week of March 26, 2017

Sunday 26
Time Class Name Room Category
9:00 AM to 6:30 PM
Open Swim Full Pool
Self Led
Leisure Pool Open
9:00 AM to 11:00 AM
Lap Swim Five Lanes
Self Led
Lap Pool Lap Swimming
9:30 AM Insanity
Jessica
Studio 1 Strength and Cardio
9:30 AM Yoga Beginning
Sandy
Studio 2 Yoga
11:00 AM Yoga Gentle
Sandy
Studio 2 Yoga
11:00 AM Les Mills BODYPUMP
Pam
Studio 1 Strength and Cardio
11:00 AM to 6:30 PM
Lap Swim Four Lanes
Self Led
Lap Pool Lap Swimming
12:10 PM Les Mills CXWORX
Pam
Studio 1 Strength and Cardio
4:00 PM Vinyasa Flow Yoga
Jane
Studio 2 Yoga
4:30 PM Kendo
Duncan
Studio 1 Adult Sports
Monday 27
Time Class Name Room Category
5:00 AM to 7:15 AM
Lap Swim 5 Lanes
Self Led
Lap Pool Lap Swimming
5:15 AM to 6:35 AM
Les Mills BODYPUMP with CXWORX
Emily
Studio 2 Strength and Cardio
7:15 AM to 8:15 AM
Lap Swim Three Lanes
Self Led
Lap Pool Lap Swimming
7:15 AM to 8:00 AM
Core Strength Aquatics
Sandi at Duncan
Lap Pool Water Exercise
8:15 AM Boomer Robics
Maureen
Studio 2 Strength and Cardio
8:15 AM to 9:00 AM
Lap Swim Five Lanes
Self Led
Lap Pool Lap Swimming
8:30 AM Yoga Vinyasa Flow
Heidi
Studio 3 Yoga
8:30 AM Cardio Chisel
Sandi
Studio 1 Strength and Cardio
9:00 AM Indoor Cycling
Mon.: Bob /Tues.: Julie / Wed.: Sandi / Thurs.: Jessica / Fri.: Dayna
Cycling Studio Cycling
9:00 AM to 11:00 AM
Lap Swim Two Lanes
Self Led
Lap Pool Lap Swimming
9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
Aquacise
Varies
Lap Pool Water Exercise
9:00 AM to 8:00 PM
Open Family Swim
Parent Supervised
Leisure Pool Open
9:45 AM Pilates
Maureen
Studio 2 Pilates
10:00 AM Yoga Gentle
Sandy
Studio 3 Yoga
10:00 AM to 11:00 AM
Aqua Arthritis
Joni Krickbaum
Lap Pool Water Exercise
11:00 AM to 8:00 PM
Lap Swim Four Lanes
Self Led
Lap Pool Lap Swimming
11:30 AM GZSobol Parkinson's Network Foundations Class
Joni
Studio 2 Misc.
12:00 PM Cycling
Sandi
Cycling Studio Cycling
1:30 PM Moving for Better Balance Studio 2 Good for Seniors
4:30 PM Boot Camp
Abby
Studio 1 or Outside Strength and Cardio
4:30 PM Yoga Sculpt
Kim
Studio 2 Yoga
5:45 PM Step Aerobics
Angie
Studio 2 Strength and Cardio
6:00 PM Zumba
Mon.: Kellie / Wed.: Brianna
Studio 1 Dance
6:00 PM Indoor Cycling
Dayna
Cycling Studio Cycling
6:00 PM Yoga Hatha
Vince
Studio 3 Yoga
7:00 PM Hard Core
Dayna
Studio 2 Strength and Cardio
8:00 PM to 9:30 PM
Lap Swim Five Lanes
Self Led
Lap Pool Lap Swimming
Tuesday 28
Time Class Name Room Category
5:00 AM to 9:00 AM
Lap Swim Five Lanes
Self Led
Lap Pool Lap Swimming
5:10 AM Indoor Cycling
Tues: Cat / Thurs.: Pam
Cycling Studio Cycling
6:15 AM Yoga Power
Joey
Studio 3 Yoga
7:00 AM Indoor Cycling
Mary
Cycling Studio Cycling
8:00 AM Zumba Gold
Joni
Studio 2 Dance
8:15 AM Yoga Vinyasa Flow
Joey
Studio 3 Yoga
9:00 AM Pilates
Angie
Studio 2 Pilates
9:00 AM Indoor Cycling
Mon.: Bob /Tues.: Julie / Wed.: Sandi / Thurs.: Jessica / Fri.: Dayna
Cycling Studio Cycling
9:00 AM Line Dancing 201 Beginner- Low impact
Carrie
Studio 1 Dance
9:00 AM to 11:00 AM
Lap Swim Two Lanes
Self Led
Lap Pool Lap Swimming
9:00 AM to 8:00 PM
Open Family Swim
Parent Supervised
Leisure Pool Open
9:15 AM Boot Camp
Jen
Gym or Outside Strength and Cardio
9:15 AM to 10:00 AM
M.S. Water Exercise
Joni Krickbaum
Lap Pool Water Exercise
10:00 AM Tajifit Flow
Angie
Studio 1 Misc.
10:00 AM Yoga Vinyasa Flow
Kristin
Studio 2 Yoga
10:00 AM to 11:00 AM
Water Walking
Joni Krickbaum
Lap Pool Water Exercise
11:00 AM to 4:00 PM
Lap Swim Four Lanes
Self Led
Lap Pool Lap Swimming
11:30 AM Moving for Better Balance Studio 2 Good for Seniors
1:00 PM Ease Into It
Joni
Studio 3 Good for Seniors
4:00 PM to 6:30 PM
Lap Swim Two Lanes
Self Led
Lap Pool Lap Swimming
4:30 PM Youth Dry Land and Sports Conditioning
Dayna
Studio 2 Strength and Cardio
4:45 PM Les Mills BodyCombat
Nina
Studio 1 Strength and Cardio
5:30 PM HIIT IT
Tues.: Nic / Thurs.: Rod
Studio 1 Strength and Cardio
5:45 PM Cardio Chisel
Traci
Studio 2 Strength and Cardio
6:15 PM Les Mills BODYPUMP
Nina / Michael
Studio 1 Strength and Cardio
6:30 PM to 8:00 PM
Lap Swim Five Lanes
Self Led
Lap Pool Lap Swimming
6:45 PM Yoga Hatha
Shari
Studio 3 Yoga
7:15 PM Les Mills CXWORX
Nina
Studio 1 Strength and Cardio
8:00 PM Meditation 101
Shari
Studio 3 Yoga
8:00 PM to 9:30 PM
Lap Swim Five Lanes
Self Led
Lap Pool Lap Swimming
8:00 PM to 9:30 PM
Lap Swim Five Lanes
Self Led
Lap Pool Lap Swimming
Wednesday 29
Time Class Name Room Category
5:00 AM to 7:15 AM
Lap Swim 5 Lanes
Self Led
Lap Pool Lap Swimming
5:15 AM Les Mills BODYPUMP Express
Pam
Studio 2 Strength Training
5:45 AM Les Mills BODYPUMP with CXWORX
Pam
Studio 2 Strength and Cardio
7:15 AM to 8:15 AM
Lap Swim Three Lanes
Self Led
Lap Pool Lap Swimming
7:15 AM to 8:00 AM
Core Strength Aquatics
Sandi at Duncan
Lap Pool Water Exercise
8:00 AM Boomer Robics
Linda
Studio 2 Good for Seniors
8:15 AM to 9:00 AM
Lap Swim Five Lanes
Self Led
Lap Pool Lap Swimming
8:30 AM Yoga Vinyasa Flow
Heidi
Studio 3 Yoga
9:00 AM Pilates Advanced
Maureen
Studio 2 Pilates
9:00 AM Indoor Cycling
Mon.: Bob /Tues.: Julie / Wed.: Sandi / Thurs.: Jessica / Fri.: Dayna
Cycling Studio Cycling
9:00 AM to 11:00 AM
Lap Swim Two Lanes
Self Led
Lap Pool Lap Swimming
9:00 AM Indoor Cycling
Sandi
Cycling Studio Cycling
9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
Hydro Power
Joni Krickbaum
Lap Pool Water Exercise
9:00 AM to 8:00 PM
Open Family Swim
Parent Supervised
Leisure Pool Open
9:15 AM Insanity
Jessica
Studio 1 Strength and Cardio
10:00 AM PiYo
Heather
Studio 3 Strength and Cardio
10:00 AM to 11:00 AM
Aqua Arthritis
Joni Krickbaum
Lap Pool Water Exercise
10:15 AM Hard Core
Jessica
Studio 1 Strength and Cardio
10:15 AM Cardio Ball Fusion
Maureen
Studio 2 Strength and Cardio
11:00 AM to 4:00 PM
Lap Swim Four Lanes
Self Led
Lap Pool Lap Swimming
11:30 AM GZSobol Parkinson's Network Foundations Class
Joni
Studio 2 Misc.
12:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Open Swim Full Pool
Self Led
Leisure Pool Open
1:30 PM Moving for Better Balance Studio 2 Good for Seniors
4:00 PM to 6:30 PM
Lap Swim Two Lanes
Self Led
Lap Pool Lap Swimming
4:30 PM PiYo
Heather
Studio 2 Strength and Cardio
5:30 PM Gentle Yoga
Suzi
Studio 3 Yoga
5:45 PM Les Mills BODYCOMBAT
Nina
Studio 2 Cardio
6:00 PM Zumba
Mon.: Kellie / Wed.: Brianna
Studio 1 Dance
6:00 PM Indoor Cycling
Dayna
Cycling Studio Cycling
6:30 PM to 8:00 PM
Lap Swim Five Lanes
Self Led
Lap Pool Lap Swimming
7:00 PM Yoga Hatha
Vince
Studio 3 Yoga
7:00 PM Hard Core
Dayna
Studio 2 Strength and Cardio
7:15 PM Kendo
Duncan
Studio 1 Adult Sports
Thursday 30
Time Class Name Room Category
5:00 AM to 9:00 AM
Lap Swim Five Lanes
Self Led
Lap Pool Lap Swimming
5:10 AM Indoor Cycling
Tues: Cat / Thurs.: Pam
Cycling Studio Cycling
6:15 AM Boot Camp
Jen
Studio 1 Strength and Cardio
7:00 AM Indoor Cycling
Mary
Cycling Studio Cycling
8:00 AM Active Older Adult Advance
Maureen
Studio 2 Good for Seniors
8:00 AM Line Dancing 301 Intermediate
Carrie
Studio 1 Dance
8:00 AM to 9:00 AM
Hydro Power
Jeri Lou at Duncan
Lap Pool Water Exercise
8:15 AM Yoga Power
Nancy
Studio 3 Yoga
9:00 AM Indoor Cycling
Mon.: Bob /Tues.: Julie / Wed.: Sandi / Thurs.: Jessica / Fri.: Dayna
Cycling Studio Cycling
9:00 AM Line Dancing 202 Beginner- High
Carrie
Studio 1 Dance
9:00 AM to 11:00 AM
Lap Swim Two Lanes
Self Led
Lap Pool Lap Swimming
9:00 AM to 8:00 PM
Open Family Swim
Parent Supervised
Leisure Pool Open
9:15 AM Boot Camp
Jen
Gym or Outside Strength and Cardio
9:15 AM to 10:00 AM
M.S. Water Exercise
Joni Krickbaum
Lap Pool Water Exercise
9:30 AM Yoga Gentle
Joni
Studio 3 Yoga
9:30 AM Moving for Better Balance Studio 2 Good for Seniors
10:00 AM to 11:00 AM
Water Walking
Joni Krickbaum
Lap Pool Water Exercise
10:30 AM Tajifit Flow
Angie
Studio 2 Strength and Cardio
11:00 AM to 4:00 PM
Lap Swim Four Lanes
Self Led
Lap Pool Lap Swimming
11:30 AM Stretch and Relaxation
Joni
Studio 3 Misc.
1:00 PM Zumba Gold
Joni
Studio 2 Dance
4:00 PM to 6:30 PM
Lap Swim Two Lanes
Self Led
Lap Pool Lap Swimming
4:30 PM Youth Dry Land and Sports Conditioning
Dayna
Studio 2 Strength and Cardio
4:30 PM Youth Dry Land and Sports Conditioning
Dayna
Studio 1 Strength and Cardio
4:30 PM Power Strength and Stability
Dana
Studio 2 Strength and Cardio
5:30 PM HIIT IT
Tues.: Nic / Thurs.: Rod
Studio 1 Strength and Cardio
5:45 PM Cardio Chisel
Traci
Studio 2 Strength and Cardio
6:15 PM Les Mills BODYPUMP
Nina / Michael
Studio 1 Strength and Cardio
6:30 PM to 8:00 PM
Lap Swim Five Lanes
Self Led
Lap Pool Lap Swimming
6:45 PM Yoga Hatha
Shari
Studio 3 Yoga
7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Hydro Power
Sandi at Duncan
Lap Pool Water Exercise
7:15 PM Les Mills CXWORX
Nina
Studio 1 Strength and Cardio
8:00 PM to 9:30 PM
Lap Swim Five Lanes
Self Led
Lap Pool Lap Swimming
8:00 PM to 9:30 PM
Lap Swim Five Lanes
Self Led
Lap Pool Lap Swimming
Friday 31
Time Class Name Room Category
5:00 AM to 9:00 AM
Lap Swim Five Lanes
Self Led
Lap Pool Lap Swimming
5:15 AM to 6:35 AM
Les Mills BODYPUMP with CXWORX
Emily
Studio 2 Strength and Cardio
6:15 AM Indoor Cycling
Sandi
Cycling Studio Cycling
8:00 AM Boomer Robics
Linda
Studio 1 Strength and Cardio
8:30 AM Yoga Sculpt
Nancy
Studio 2 Yoga
9:00 AM Boot Camp
Sandi
Gym or Outside Strength and Cardio
9:00 AM Pilates
Heidi
Studio 3 Pilates
9:00 AM Indoor Cycling
Mon.: Bob /Tues.: Julie / Wed.: Sandi / Thurs.: Jessica / Fri.: Dayna
Cycling Studio Cycling
9:00 AM to 8:00 PM
Open Swim Full Pool
Self Led
Leisure Pool Open
9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
Boot Camp H2O
Abby at Duncan
Lap Pool Water Exercise
9:00 AM to 11:00 PM
Lap Swim Two Lanes
Self Led
Lap Pool Lap Swimming
9:00 AM to 8:00 PM
Open Family Swim
Parent Supervised
Leisure Pool Open
10:00 AM Les Mills BODYPUMP
Nina
Studio 1 Strength and Cardio
10:00 AM Yoga Power
Nancy
Studio 2 Yoga
11:00 AM Les Mills CXWORX
Nina
Studio 1 Strength and Cardio
11:00 AM to 8:00 PM
Lap Swim Four Lanes
Self Led
Lap Pool Lap Swimming
11:00 AM to 8:00 PM
Lap Swim Four Lanes
Self Led
Lap Pool Lap Swimming
6:00 PM Yoga Restorative
Suzi
Studio 3 Yoga
8:00 PM to 9:30 PM
Lap Swim Five Lanes
Self Led
Lap Pool Lap Swimming
Saturday 1
Time Class Name Room Category
7:00 AM to 9:00 AM
Lap Swim Five Lanes
Self Led
Lap Pool Lap Swimming
8:00 AM Pilates
Duncan
Studio 1 Pilates
8:15 AM Vinyasa Flow Yoga
Duncan
Studio 2 Yoga
8:15 AM to 9:55 AM
Indoor Cycling Torq It Up Course
Bob
Cycling Studio Cycling
9:00 AM Step Aerobics
Duncan
Studio 1 Strength and Cardio
9:00 AM Step Aerobics
Angie
Studio 1 Strength and Cardio
9:00 AM to 6:30 PM
Lap Swim Four Lanes
Self Led
Lap Pool Lap Swimming
9:00 AM to 6:30 PM
Open Swim Half Pool
Parental Supervision
Leisure Pool Open
9:15 AM to 10:00 AM
Boot Camp H2O
Abby at Duncan
Lap Pool Water Exercise
9:30 AM Yoga Vinyasa Flow
Nancy
Studio 3 Yoga
9:45 AM Tai Chi Qigong
Anna
Studio 2 Misc.
10:00 AM Indoor Cycling
Leilani
Cycling Studio Cycling
10:00 AM Zumba
Varies
Studio 1 Dance